Informative cookie note

Our website and the instruments used in it make use of cookies- necessary for operation of the website and for statistical purposes. Keeping with the browsing or browsing this page all the cookies specified in the extended informative note pursuant to the EU Regulation 2016/679 will be applied. Read the extended informative note if you want to deny your consent.

Cookie Policy

The use of this website require sending cookies to the user’s terminal. As prescribed by Articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (“The Privacy Code”), as well as on the basis of what provided the general disposition of the Privacy Guarantor dated 8 May 2014, Agriturismo Malapezza of Tommaso Zacheo, provide to you all information about the cookies used on this website and how prevent their use if you don’t want to allow its installation.

What are cookies and how do they work?

Cookies are small files that are sent to and stored on your computer by the websites you visit. Cookies are stored in your browser’s file directory. Next time you visit the site, your browser will read the cookie and relay the information back to the website or element that originally set the cookie (see below ”Third party cookies”) for statistical or analytical (technical cookies) or sharing purposes.

On this website we use 2 kind of cookie:

1. Technical Cookies: strictly necessary to communicate through the network and to provide the required service of visualization of this website.
2. Third party cookies: for the purpose of statistical analysis aimed to measure the effective functioning of the website, to measure the traffic and to assess the interest and the usability. The presence of third party cookies involves the transmission of cookies from and to the websites manage by these third parties, that we list below. The management of the information gathered by them is regulated to the concerning information contained in the specified web pages.

Cookie Consent

Browsing the website, clicking on the button ”Accept” or any other button or link in the page above or under the banner you are accepting the use of cookie. If you prefer to prevent its registration read the section below “How can I manage Cookie within the inside of my browser?“.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This website allows to interact directly with social networks through the link buttons.
The information acquired by the website are in any case linked to the user’s privacy setting on its own social profile.
Facebook ”Like” button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook ”Like” button and social widgets are interaction services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Profiling Cookie.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy to the page https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google+ button +1 and social widgets (Google Inc.)
Google+ button +1 and social widgets are interaction services with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Profiling Cookie.
Place of treatment:  USA – Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it

Third party cookies

Which third party applications are used in the website?
This website employs Google Analytics: a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected to gather statistics about website traffic, composing report of website activity and share them with the other services powered by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the additional ads of its own advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Statistical Cookie .
Place of treatment: USA Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it
To disable Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

Responsible of Personal Data

Holder and responsible for personnel data processing is Tommaso Zacheo of Agriturismo Malapezza – Prov.le S. Borgagne – Andrea – Melendugno (LE); e-mail: [email protected]; phone: +39 333 252 52 19; VAT code: 02275740757.

How can I manage cookies at the inside of my browser?

You can review the options available to manage cookies in your browser. The browser can be used to manage cookies relating to basic functions, site improvement, personalization and advertising. Different browsers use different ways to disable cookies, but they are usually found under a Tools or Options menu.
If you have doubts or concerns about the use of cookies you can prevent its setting and reading, deseable the use or delete the cookies recorded in the past changing the setting of privacy at the inside of your browser.

You can find information about that by visiting pages devoted to the topic on:
Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome
Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/it/
Apple Safari https://support.apple.com/
Microsoft Windows Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/.
For additional information on the processing of personal data on this website, please visit this page: Privacy Policy.
To read the full text of the legislation read the article Privacy Guarantor- Individuation of simplified procedures for the disclosure and the acquisition of the consent for the use of the Cookies – 8 May 2014. (Published in the Official Gazette n. 126 of 3 June 2014).